CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Seniority

Hey my lil sweet thangs!!!!

It's Lollii La'Bella Filling you in on my interesting world.... RAW& UNCUT!!!

Soo it's said that high school is supposed to be the most fun that you'd ever have IN YOUR LIFE....im not seeing that... it's march 15 and i graduate may 21 and hmmmmm im just not feeling the sparks of being a senior...im find myself being dreadfully lazy and im usually not like that...i also find myself being real defensive towards the people who dress weird and ramble in front of the class that people like to call teachers but hey what the hell im stil doing what i have to do...my grades could be better being that i have 1a 3b's and a c....pretty good for a somewhat lazy bum, eh??? well idk i OFFICIALLY HATE SCHOOL AND EVERYTHING THAT IT STANDS FOR...im tired of the shitty ass teachers who treat the students like shit but when they come across a defensive outspoken bitch like me who's not gonna hold her tongue...they get thier fragile little feelings hurt.....well im kinda pissin myself of so i should get off this topic, eh? lol
i love when i use my "eh"...i think it makes me sound cool others think i sound like an aussie or just plain lame [lol]...well it's about that time for me to retire so i'll fill u in on my day tomorrow....

I LOVVVVVE U!!!
[FML]

4 comments:

AUTHENTIC_MAC_BARBIE said...

LMAOOOO
I REMEMBER U CALLED ME WIT THIS..LMAO
I WOULDVE KNOCK HER ASS DOWN SOME STEPS OF SOMETHING..HEHEHE...

Tyf said...

GIRLLL IM BOUT TA TELL YA

Kiwi said...

Girl high school is not the most fun at all...its college. Trust and believe that when u get out of your parents house!

Tyf said...

oh yes kiwi i'm anticipating that day!!!!!!
college is well worth the work i can feel it lol